Download Brochure

Professor
 

Dr.Esther Rakel.D M.Sc(N), Ph.D(N)

Dean Cum Principal

Mrs.Kavitha.P M.Sc(N)

Professor Cum Vice Principal


Associate Professor
 

Mrs.Gnana Pushpa Mangai.C M.Sc(N)

[Medical and Surgical Nusing Department]


Assistant Professor
 

Mrs.J.Juliet Sujatha M.Sc(N)

Mental Health Nursing Department

Mrs.Jebakumari Sutha M.Sc(N)

Child Health Nursing Department

Mrs.Usharani M.Sc(N)

Community Health Nursing Department

Mrs.Sasirekha M.Sc(N)

Community Health Nursing Department


Nursing Tutor / Clinical Instructor
 

Mr.Gopal M.Sc(N)

[Medical and Surgical Nursing Department]

Ms.Edith.C M.Sc(N)

[Medical and Surgical Nursing Department]

Ms.Jeeva.D B.Sc(N)


External Faculty
 

Mrs.Ramya

Statistics for B.Sc Nursing

Mrs.vidhya

Biochemistry for B.Sc Nursing

Dr.Rukmani

Anatomy for B.Sc Nursing


Non-Teaching
 

Mr.Santhosh Kumar Rajan

Administrative Officer / Admission Officer

Mr.Ramalingam

Accounts Officer

Ms.Kuvaitha

Office Administrator


Ms.Sulochana

Librarian

Mr.Senthil

Office Assistant


Allied Health Sciences
 

B.Sc Operation Theatre And Anaesthesia Technology

1. Dr.Rajasekaran- MS Orthopaedics-Course Director

2. Dr.Maheswari- MD Anaesthetist

3. Dr.Raja Baskara Kanageswar-MS Surgeon

4. Dr.Narmadha- MD O&G

5. Dr.Raj Kumar- MD Orthopeadic Surgeon

B.Sc Accident And Emergency Care Technology

1. Dr.Dheendayalan – MS Orthopeadic surgeon- Course Director

2. Dr.Raja Baskara Kanageswar-MS Surgeon

3. Dr. Vivekanandan – MD Anaesthetist

4. Dr.Narmadha- MD O&G

5. Dr.Sundarrajan – MS Orthopeadic surgeon

6. Dr.Balakrishnan – MS ENT

7. Dr.S.Rajasabapathy – MCH plastic surgeon

8. Dr.Rajesh Babu – MCH Neurosurgery

9. Dr.Suresh Prabhu – MD General Medicine

B.Sc Physician Assisstant

1. Dr. Ravindra bharathi – MS General Surgeon- Course Director

2. Dr. Balavenkat - MD Anaesthesiology

3. Dr. Hari Venkat - MS General Surgeon

4. Dr.Narmadha- MD O&G

5. Dr. DevDutt Thomas- MS ophthalmology

6. Dr.Selvaraj – MD Peadiatrics

B.Sc Critical Care Technology

1. Dr. Balasubramanimam – MD Anaesthesiology - Course Director

2. Dr. Suresh Prabhu – MD General Medicine

3. Dr. Raja Baskara Kanageswar-MS Surgeon

4. Dr. Venkat Das – MS Orthopaedic surgeon

5. Dr. Rajesh Babu – MCH Neurosurgery

6. Dr. Bhuvaneshwari - MD O&G

B.Sc Radiology And Imaging Technology

1. Dr. Anupama- MD Radiology- Course Director

2. Dr. Bhuvaneshwari - MD O&G

3. Dr. Raj Kumar- MD Orthopaedic Surgeon

4. Dr. Arul Selvan – MD Neurology.

5. Dr.Balakrishnan – MS ENT

6. Dr.Suresh Prabhu – MD General Medicine

7. Mr. Jerald – Medical Physicist

8. Mrs. Gowri - Medical Physicist.

9. Mr. Vijay Pandian – Radiographer

10. Mr. Sujin – Radiographer

11. Mr. Karuppasamy – Radiographer